• Home
  • Primus Cable FB10-3491-LPC Fiber Adapter - LC/PCDuplex MM w/SC Simplex Footprint, Ceramic - Beige, Plastic Flange

Primus Cable FB10-3491-LPC Fiber Adapter - LC/PCDuplex MM w/SC Simplex Footprint, Ceramic - Beige, Plastic Flange

$3.99
  • SKU: FB10-3491-LPC
  • Manufacturer: Primus Cable
  • Availability: Direct Ship Item Usually ships same day direct from manufacturer Call for availabilityEmail me when this product is in stock!

Fiber Optic Adapter, LC Multimode Duplex with PC Polish and SC Simplex Footprint

Primus Cable LC duplex fiber optic adapters have an SC simplex footprint with plastic flanges and are made for our plastic fiber distribution units, loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber coupler fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple LC/PC connections together.