• Home
  • Primus Cable FB10-3849-LPC Fiber Adapter - LC/PC Duplex 10 GIG MM with SC Simplex Footprint, Phos Bronze - Aqua, Plastic Flange

Primus Cable FB10-3849-LPC Fiber Adapter - LC/PC Duplex 10 GIG MM with SC Simplex Footprint, Phos Bronze - Aqua, Plastic Flange

$4.99
  • SKU: FB10-3849-LPC
  • Manufacturer: Primus Cable
  • Availability: Direct Ship Item Usually ships same day direct from manufacturer Call for availabilityEmail me when this product is in stock!

Fiber Optic Adapter, LC 10G Multimode Duplex with UPC Polish and SC Simplex Footprint

Primus Cable LC duplex fiber optic adapters have an SC simplex footprint with plastic flanges and are made to supply a single mode option for our loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber coupler fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple LC/PC connections together inside of a fiber distribution unit.