• Home
  • Primus Cable FB10-4584-SCU Fiber Adapter - SC/UPC Duplex SM, Ceramic - Blue, Plastic Flange

Primus Cable FB10-4584-SCU Fiber Adapter - SC/UPC Duplex SM, Ceramic - Blue, Plastic Flange

$12.49
  • SKU: FB10-4584-SCU
  • Manufacturer: Primus Cable
  • Availability: Direct Ship Item Usually ships same day direct from manufacturer Call for availabilityEmail me when this product is in stock!

Fiber Optic Adapter, Single Mode, SC/UPC Duplex Coupler

Fiber Optic Adapter, SC Single Mode Duplex with UPC Polish

Easily connect your SC singlemode duplex UPC polish type cables to each with this snap-in adapter. Primus Cable SC duplex fiber optic adapters are made for our fiber distribution pedestal. Each fiber coupler fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple SC/UPC connections together inside of a fiber distribution unit.