• Home
  • Primus Cable FB10-4589-SCP Fiber Adapter - SC/PC Simplex 10 GIG MM, Phos Bronze - Aqua, Plastic Flange

Primus Cable FB10-4589-SCP Fiber Adapter - SC/PC Simplex 10 GIG MM, Phos Bronze - Aqua, Plastic Flange

$4.49
  • SKU: FB10-4589-SCP
  • Manufacturer: Primus Cable
  • Availability: Direct Ship Item Usually ships same day direct from manufacturer Call for availabilityEmail me when this product is in stock!

Fiber Optic Adapter, 10 Gig Multimode, SC/PC Simplex Adapter

Fiber Optic Adapter, SC 10G Multimode Simplex with PC Polish

Keep the 10G flowing smoothly by connecting your SC simplex cables together with this snap-in adapter. Primus Cable SC simplex fiber optic adapters are made for our plastic fiber distribution units, loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber coupler fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple SC/PC connections together.