• Home
  • Primus Cable FB2-2574-SC/ST-5M Fiber Patch Cable - 5 Meter, SC-ST MM, Duplex, 62.5/125

Primus Cable FB2-2574-SC/ST-5M Fiber Patch Cable - 5 Meter, SC-ST MM, Duplex, 62.5/125

$12.38
  • SKU: FB2-2574-SC/ST-5M
  • Manufacturer: Primus Cable
  • Availability: Direct Ship Item Usually ships same day direct from manufacturer Call for availabilityEmail me when this product is in stock!

SC to ST Fiber Patch Cords with Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Cables

These multimode 62.5/125µm duplex fiber optic patch cables are terminated with ST fiber optic connectors on one end and SC fiber optic connectors on the other end (SC-ST). Straight Tip ("ST") connectors utilize a bayonet-style coupling type, enabling a simple twist-on and twist-off installation. Referred to as Subscriber Connectors, Square Connectors or Standard Connectors, these push-pull connectors are the most common choice for FTTH (fiber to the home) applications in use for Datacom and Telcom; most GBIC modules also require this connector type.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations. Our fiber jumpers have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.