• Home
  • ISP Supplies FB5-5691-LCU/SCA-3M Fiber Patch Cable - 3 Meter, LC/UPC-SC/APC SM, Duplex 9/125

ISP Supplies FB5-5691-LCU/SCA-3M Fiber Patch Cable - 3 Meter, LC/UPC-SC/APC SM, Duplex 9/125

$11.99
  • SKU: FB5-5691-LCU/SCA-3M
  • Manufacturer: Primus Cable
  • Availability: Direct Ship Item Usually ships same day direct from manufacturer Call for availabilityEmail me when this product is in stock!

Primus Cable FB5-5691-LCU/SCA-3M

Fiber Patch Cable - 3 Meter, LC/UPC-SC/APC SM, Duplex 9/125

These high speed singlemode 9/125um duplex fiber optic patch cables are terminated with LC/UPC fiber optic connectors on one end and SC/APC fiber optic connectors on the other end (LC/UPC-SC/APC). Called Lucent Connectors, Little Connectors or Local Connectors, these snap-in connectors are typically used for high density connections and are compatible with plug-and-play devices such as SFP modules and XFP transceivers. Referred to as Subscriber Connectors, Square Connectors or Standard Connectors, these push-pull connectors are the most common choice for FTTH (fiber to the home) applications in use for Datacom and Telcom and most GBIC modules require this connector type.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations. Our fiber jumpers have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.