• Home
  • Primus Cable FB6-3164-LC/ST-25M Fiber Patch Cable - 25 Meter, LC-ST SM, Duplex 9/125

Primus Cable FB6-3164-LC/ST-25M Fiber Patch Cable - 25 Meter, LC-ST SM, Duplex 9/125

$23.22
  • SKU: FB6-3164-LC/ST-25M
  • Manufacturer: Primus Cable
  • Availability: Direct Ship Item Usually ships same day direct from manufacturer Call for availabilityEmail me when this product is in stock!

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, LC to ST, Single-Mode 9/125 OS2, Duplex

LC to ST Fiber Patch Cord with Single-Mode 9/125 OS2 Duplex Cables

These high speed single-mode 9/125µm duplex fiber optic patch cables are terminated with LC fiber optic connectors on one end and ST fiber optic connectors on the other end (LC-ST). Called Lucent Connectors, Little Connectors or Local Connectors, these snap-in connectors are typically used for high density connections and are compatible with plug-and-play devices such as SFP modules and XFP transceivers. Straight Tip ("ST") connectors utilize a bayonet-style coupling type, enabling a simple twist-on and twist-off installation.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors, which available in any combination of ST, SC and LC with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations. Our fiber jumpers have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.