• Home
  • Ilsintech Splice On Connector, LC Duplex, OM2, UPC, 2mm

Ilsintech Splice On Connector, LC Duplex, OM2, UPC, 2mm

(0) No Reviews yet
  • SKU: LCD-OM2-UPC-20
  • Manufacturer: ILSINTECH
  • Availability: Open chat or call usEmail me when this product is in stock!
$13.60

Specifications LCD-OM2-UPC-20

Connector StyleLC
Fiber TypeMM 50/125
Polish TypeUPC
Repeating Operation Test500 Cycle, ≤ 0.2dB
Insertion Loss≤ average 0.3dB (≤ max 0.2dB)
Return Loss≥ 50dB
Temperature Range-45°C~85°C
Tensile Strength≥40N(4.1kgf) for 2.0mm code
Cable0.9mm fiber, 2.0mm code

Ilsintech LCD-OM2-UPC-20

Splice On Connector, LC Duplex, OM2, UPC, 2mm

Features

  • Accordance with IEC61754-20, TIA/EIA604-10-A
  • Telcordia GR-326-core tested
  • Enhanced high quality with improved optical features (Splice Loss & Return Loss)
  • Enhanced & Improved highly tensile strength (less than 40N)
  • Satisfied with Vertical Burn Test. Materials compliance with
  • UL94V-0

Use

  • Medium and Long Range Optical Transport Circuit, LAN, CATV, FA, OA
  • PC Transport System, Measuring Tools, etc.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review