• Home
  • Ilsintech Splice On Connector, LC Duplex, OM4, UPC, 900mc

Ilsintech Splice On Connector, LC Duplex, OM4, UPC, 900mc

(0) No Reviews yet
  • SKU: LCD-OM4-UPC-09
  • Manufacturer: ILSINTECH
  • Availability: Open chat or call usEmail me when this product is in stock!
$15.30

Specifications LCD-OM4-UPC-09

Connector StyleLC
Fiber TypeMultimode 62.5um
Polish TypeUPC
Repeating Operation Test500 Cycle, ≤ 0.2dB
Insertion Loss≤ average 0.3dB (≤ max 0.2dB)
Return Loss≥ 50dB
Temperature Range-45°C~85°C
Cable0.9mm Fiber

Ilsintech LCD-OM4-UPC-09

Splice On Connector, LC Duplex, OM4, UPC, 900 micron

Features

  • Accordance with IEC61754-20, TIA/EIA604-10-A
  • Telcordia GR-326-core tested
  • Enhanced high quality with improved optical features (Splice Loss & Return Loss)
  • Enhanced & Improved highly tensile strength (less than 40N)
  • Satisfied with Vertical Burn Test. Materials compliance with
  • UL94V-0

Use

  • Medium and Long Range Optical Transport Circuit, LAN, CATV, FA, OA
  • PC Transport System, Measuring Tools, etc.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review