• Home
  • Ilsintech Splice On Connector, LC Duplex, SM, UPC, 2mm

Ilsintech Splice On Connector, LC Duplex, SM, UPC, 2mm

(0) No Reviews yet
  • SKU: LCD-SM-UPC-20
  • Manufacturer: ILSINTECH
  • Availability: Call for Inventory Status Email me when this product is in stock!
$13.60

Specifications LCD-SM-UPC-20

Connector StyleLC
Polish TypeUPC
Repeating Operation Test500 Cycle, ≤ 0.2dB
Insertion Loss≤ average 0.2dB (≤ max 0.3dB)
Return Loss≥ 50dB
Temperature Range-40°C~85°C
FiberSinglemode 9/125
Tensile Strength< 40N for 0.9mm, 0.2mm fiber
Cable0.9mm, 2.0mm Cable

Ilsintech LCD-SM-UPC-20

Splice On Connector, LC Duplex, SM, UPC, 2mm

Features

  • Accordance with IEC61754-20, TIA/EIA604-10-A
  • Telcordia GR-326-core tested
  • Enhanced high quality with improved optical features (Splice Loss & Return Loss)
  • Enhanced & Improved highly tensile strength (less than 40N)
  • Satisfied with Vertical Burn Test. Materials compliance with
  • UL94V-0
  • Housing Color : SM-UPC(Blue), SM-APC(Green), MM(Beige)

Use

  • Medium and Long Range Optical Transport Circuit, LAN, CATV, FA, OA
  • PC Transport System, Measuring Tools, etc.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review