• Home
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-mode, Duplex, LC/PC-SC/PC

Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-mode, Duplex, LC/PC-SC/PC

(0) No Reviews yet
  • SKU: FO-LC/PC-SC/PC DX SM1
  • Manufacturer: ISP Supplies
  • Availability: 14 In Stock (updated live)
$9.00

Singlemode Fiber Optic Jumper (1 Meter)

Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-mode, Duplex, LC/PC-SC/PC

High-quality LC-SC or SC-LC single-mode (mono-mode) duplex fiber-optic patch cable. We deliver each patch cord separately packed and accompanied by its optical quality measurement report.

Product Specifications

  • Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
  • Fiber Count : Duplex
  • Connector 1:  LC/PC
  • Connector 2 : SC/PC
  • Type : Zipcord 3mm
  • Colour : Yellow
  • Min. Bending Radius of Cable: 30mm
  • Operation temperature range : -30°C to 80°C
  • Quality : LSZH (halogen free)
  • Weight : depends on length, approx. 35 - 790 g

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review