• Home
  • LightSaber Optics 2F SM Optitap/LCX equivalent - LC/UPC break-out cable

LightSaber Optics 2F SM Optitap/LCX equivalent - LC/UPC break-out cable

US$‎28.73 to US$‎40.73
  • SKU: OPLCXLC-SM025LBK
  • Manufacturer: LightSaber
  • Data Sheet: Download
  • Availability: 262 In Stock    (updated live)
US$‎28.73 to US$‎40.73

Please select options before adding to cart

Specifications OPLCXLC-SM025LBK(Length)

Ports2
Cable Length10,15,20,25,30,50,60,100 (Custom)
Cable Type2F, SM G657A1, 5mm
Min. Bend Radius (Dynamic, MM)20D
Min. Bend Radius (Static, MM)10D
Components CompliantRoHS
Ingress ProtectionIP67
Dimension WxH365x135 MM (Base 374x143 MM)
Operating Temperature-40 to+85°C
Fiber Attenuation (Max.)1310NM, ≤0.4dB/KM, 1550NM, ≤0.3dB/KM
Length and Tolerance
LengthTolerance
<10+0.1/-0.05
≥10 TO ≤50+0.5/-0.1
>50+1.0/-0.1

LightSaber Optics OPLCXLC-SM025LBK(Length)

2F SM Optitap/LCX equivalent - LC/UPC break-out cable, (Multiple Lengths Available)

The mini MST (MMST) incorporates Sabertap/LCX hardened adapters and are Optitap@ compatible. Allowing for rapid tower and FTTH deployments, the LightSaber Sabertap system is the smallest footprint available on the market.

Mini MSTs are IP68 rated to withstand the rigors of outdoor deployment in all environments. Each Sabertap MMST comes with LightSaber’s Easy Deployment mount allowing wall mounting or pole Tower leg mounts up to 6”.

Sabertap/LCX terminal Jumpers are available from 5’ to 100’ lengths and are fully pre-terminated and IP68 rated. (Custom Lengths are available)