• Home
  • MikroTik 40 Gbps 850nm optical QSFP+ module

MikroTik 40 Gbps 850nm optical QSFP+ module

$‎59.00
Tariff Fee: $10.00
  • SKU: Q+85MP01D
  • Manufacturer: MikroTik
  • Data Sheet: Download
  • Availability: 14 In Stock    (updated live)
$‎59.00

Specifications Q+85MP01D

Module typeQSFP +
Wavelength850nm
Port reach100m for OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) 150m for OM4 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring)YES
ConnectorMPO
Transmitting power (Tx)Minimum: -7,6 dBm Maximum: 2,4 dBm
Reception sensitivity (Rx)Minimum: -9,9 dBm Maximum: 2,4 dBm
LOS de-assert-12 dBm
LOS assert-30 dBm

MikroTik RouterBOARD Q+85MP01D

40 Gbps 850nm optical QSFP+ module

MikroTik Q+85MP01D is a QSFP + 40Gbps insert for multimode fiber, fully compatible with CRS326-24S+2Q+RM devices.

We recommend to use these QSFP 40G accessories with our CRS326-24S+2Q+RM, but they are also compatible with other manufacturer’s QSFP 40G switches and routers.

This optical module offers 4 independent full-duplex channels with up to 10 Gbps per channel bandwidth and aggregate bandwidth of 40 Gbps.

It can provide a connection over 100 m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150 m on OM4 MMF. The module has built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring, and will perform well in environments up to 70° C.

It has been designed to meet the harshest conditions, including temperature, humidity and EMI interference, so we definitely recommend this as a reliable solution for all your 40 Gbps QSFP+ devices.