• Home
  • Primus Cable SC/UPC Simplex SM, Ceramic - Blue, Plastic Flange

Primus Cable SC/UPC Simplex SM, Ceramic - Blue, Plastic Flange

(0) No Reviews yet
  • SKU: FB10-4583-SCU
  • Manufacturer: Primus Cable
  • Availability: Direct Ship Item Usually ships same day direct from manufacturer Email me when this product is in stock!
$3.49

Specifications FB10-4583-SCU

Connection TypeSC Duplex
Sleeve MaterialCeramic
ModeSingle Mode
Fiber PolishUPC
Connection ColorBlue
FootprintSC Simplex

Fiber Optic Adapter, SC Single Mode Simplex with UPC Polish

Easily connect together your SC cables with UPC polish by using this snap-in adapter solution. Primus Cable SC simplex fiber optic adapters are made to work with our plastic fiber distribution units, loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber coupler fits securely into designated slots, making a low loss coupling of SC/UPC connections together.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review