• Home
  • Primus Cable SC/APC Simplex SM, Ceramic - Green

Primus Cable SC/APC Simplex SM, Ceramic - Green

(0) No Reviews yet
  • SKU: FB10-4585-SCA
  • Manufacturer: Primus Cable
  • Availability:   Call for availabilityEmail me when this product is in stock!
$4.99

Fiber Optic Adapter, Single Mode, SC/APC Simplex Adapter

Fiber Optic Adapter, SC Single Mode Simplex with APC Polish

Connecting your APC polish type SC simplex cables is quick and simple with this snap-in fiber optic adapter. Primus Cable SC simplex fiber optic adapters are made for our plastic fiber distribution units, loaded fiber patch panels and loaded fiber wall mount enclosures. Each fiber coupler fits securely into designated slots and is used to couple SC/APC connections together.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review