• Home
  • Primus Cable Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port, Multimode SC Simplex, 1U

Primus Cable Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port, Multimode SC Simplex, 1U

(0) No Reviews yet
  • SKU: FB11-2841-12C/RL
  • Manufacturer: Primus Cable
  • Availability: Call for availabilityEmail me when this product is in stock!
$109.99

Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port, Multimode SC Simplex, 1U

12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode SC Connectors

This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 12 SC connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also included are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions.

To make this a complete unit ready for fusion splicing and patching out your existing or newly purchased fiber optic cable, don't forget to add 12 strand SC fiber pigtails to your order.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review