• Home
  • Primus Cable Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port, Multimode ST Simplex

Primus Cable Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port, Multimode ST Simplex

(0) No Reviews yet
  • SKU: FB11-2844-24T/WL
  • Manufacturer: Primus Cable
  • Availability:   Call for availabilityEmail me when this product is in stock!
$129.99

Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port, Multimode ST Simplex

24 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode ST Connectors

This wall mount fiber patch panel is designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. The fiber housings come in a double steel door design with an integrated key lock latching system. Each fiber enclosure includes two cable routing spools and two 12 fiber splice trays. Also included with the enclosure are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions. Attractive black textured finish.

To make this a complete unit ready for fusion splicing and patching out your existing or newly purchased fiber optic cable, don't forget to add two 12 strand ST fiber pigtails to your order.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review