• Home
  • Primus Cable 24 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode ST Connectors

Primus Cable 24 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode ST Connectors

(0) No Reviews yet
  • SKU: FB11-2846-24T/RL
  • Manufacturer: Primus Cable
  • Availability: Open chat or call usEmail me when this product is in stock!
$139.99

Specifications FB11-2846-24T/RL

Capacity
Splice Trays(2) 12 Fiber Splice Trays (Included)
Connections24 ST Simplex Connections


Physical Properties
Depth11"
Height1.75"
Width19"
ColorBlack
MaterialSteel
Tray MaterialAluminum

Fiber Patch Panel, 24 Port, Multimode ST Simplex, 1U

24 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Simplex Multimode ST Connectors

This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 24 ST connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and two 12 fiber splice trays. Also included are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions.

To make this a complete unit ready for fusion splicing and patching out your existing or newly purchased fiber optic cable, don't forget to add two 12 strand ST fiber pigtails to your order.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review