• Home
  • Primus Cable Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port, Multimode LC Duplex, 1U

Primus Cable Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port, Multimode LC Duplex, 1U

(0) No Reviews yet
  • SKU: FB11-4561-12LC/RL
  • Manufacturer: Primus Cable
  • Availability: Open chat or call usEmail me when this product is in stock!
$119.99

Specifications FB11-4561-12LC/RL

Physical Properties
Panel MaterialSPCC
Cable Routing SpoolsABS, UL 94V-0
Dust Proofing GrommetsPVC
Splice TraysAluminum
Dimensions19” x 11” x 1.75”
Finish Black Textured Paint

Fiber Patch Panel, 12 Port, Multimode LC Duplex, 1U

12 Port 1U Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors

This rack mount fiber patch panel is designed to fit on a standard 19" rack and provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. There are two cable entry points on the back of the fiber housing fitted with rubber grommets to protect the fiber optic cable from damage. Along with being loaded with 12 LC connections, each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also included are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions.

To make this a complete unit ready for fusion splicing and patching out your existing or newly purchased fiber optic cable, don't forget to add 12 strand LC fiber pigtails to your order.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review