• Home
  • Primus Cable 12 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors

Primus Cable 12 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors

(0) No Reviews yet
  • SKU: FB11-4562-12LC/WL
  • Manufacturer: Primus Cable
  • Availability: Open chat or call usEmail me when this product is in stock!
$119.99

Specifications FB11-4562-12LC/WL

Capacity
Splice Trays(1) 12 Fiber Splice Tray (Included)
Connections6 LC Duplex Connections (12 total)


Physical Properties
Depth3.125"
Height14"
Width14.5"
ColorBlack
MaterialSteel

12 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors

12 Port Wall Mount Fiber Patch Panel Preloaded with Duplex Multimode LC Connectors

This wall mount fiber patch panel is designed to provide optimal protection for your fiber optic applications. The fiber housings come in a double steel door design with an integrated key lock latching system. Each fiber enclosure includes one cable routing spool and one 12 fiber splice tray. Also included with the enclosure are zip ties, cable routing clamps, mounting screws, fiber splice sleeves and installation instructions. Attractive black textured finish.

To make this a complete unit ready for fusion splicing and patching out your existing or newly purchased fiber optic cable, don't forget to add 12 strand LC fiber pigtails to your order.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review