• Home
  • Primus Cable Fiber Patch Cable - 7 Meter, ST-ST SM, Duplex 9/125

Primus Cable Fiber Patch Cable - 7 Meter, ST-ST SM, Duplex 9/125

(0) No Reviews yet
  • SKU: FB3-2583-ST/ST-7M
  • Manufacturer: Primus Cable
  • Availability: Direct Ship Item Usually ships same day direct from manufacturer Email me when this product is in stock!
$12.43

Specifications FB3-2583-ST/ST-7M

ModeSingle-Mode
Connection StyleDuplex
ConnectorsSC to ST
Fiber9/125µm
Polish TypeUPC
Typical Insertion Loss≤ 0.15 dB
Maximum Insertion Loss≤ 0.30 dB
Maximum Return Loss≥ 50 dB

ST to ST Fiber Patch Cords with Single-Mode 9/125 OS2 Duplex Cables

These high speed single-mode 9/125µm duplex fiber optic patch cables are terminated with ST fiber optic connectors on both ends (ST-ST). Straight Tip ("ST") connectors utilize a bayonet-style coupling type, enabling a simple twist-on and twist-off installation.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors, which are available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations. Our fiber jumpers have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To help complete your fiber optic network installation, we offer end-to-end solutions with our wide range of products that include fiber optic enclosures, fiber channel testers, splice trays and other fiber optic accessories.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review