• Home
  • Singlemode Fiber Optic Jumper (1 Meter)

Singlemode Fiber Optic Jumper (1 Meter)

(0) No Reviews yet
  • SKU: FO-LC/PC-LC/PC DX SM1
  • Manufacturer: ISP Supplies
  • Availability: 14 In Stock (updated live)
$9.25

Singlemode Fiber Optic Jumper (1 Meter)

Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable provides high bandwidth and transmission rates, and supports longer distances at cost effective prices.

This Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable is perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's bandwidth requirements.

Product Features

  • A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth needs
    Product Specifications

     

    • Cable Type: Fiber Optic Single Mode
    • Cable Length: 1m (3.28')
    • Cable Connector A: LC
    • Cable Connector B: LC
    • Fiber Size: 9/125 micron
    • Cable Jacket Material: PVC
    • Cable Color: Yellow

    Ratings & Reviews

    No reviews available

    Be the first to Write a Review