• Home
  • TP-Link 10G Base-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

TP-Link 10G Base-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

(0) No Reviews yet
  • SKU: TXM431-SR
  • Manufacturer: TP-Link
  • Installation Guide: Download
  • Availability: Open chat or call usEmail me when this product is in stock!
$43.50

Specifications TXM431-SR

Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3ae, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length850nm
Power Supply3.3V
Fiber Type50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length300m or 33m
Data Rate10Gbps
Port TypeLC/UPC
Transmission power-1.0dBm(Max) -7.3dBm(Min)
Reception power-1.0dBm(Max) -9.9dBm(Min)
Sensitivity-11.1dBm
Safety & EmissionFCC, CE
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉) Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉) Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

TP-Link TXM431-SR

10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

What This Product Does

The TXM431-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm fiber cables respectively.

  • Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Compatible with multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP+ modules

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review