• Home
  • Tejas Networks 4x10/100/1000 Ethernet Port, 1PON port, without Power Adaptor (Plastic Enclosure)

Tejas Networks 4x10/100/1000 Ethernet Port, 1PON port, without Power Adaptor (Plastic Enclosure)

(0)No Reviews yet
  • SKU: TJ2100N-11G
US$‎79.00 US$‎119.00
88 in stock
College Station
88 In stock

Product Information

Tejas Networks TJ2100N-11G

TJ2100N-11G (w/o USB): 4x10/100/1000 Ethernet Port, 1PON port, without Power Adaptor (Plastic Enclosure)

High performance enterprise and residential GPON ONT

Tejas offers a series of advanced GPON ONT elements designed for next-generation Optical Access networks deployed in FTTH (Fiber-to-the-Home) and FTTB (Fiber-to-the -Building) formats. It addresses the rapidly growing service provider needs for flexible, high-capacity fixed-line broadband solutions to support emerging video applications (e.g., CCTV, Mobile backhaul, MTU, VOD, IOT) in Industrial, enterprise, residential deployments, aggregation of backhaul traffic from LTE cell sites, enterprise VPN Services and SD-WAN networks based on NFV paradigm.

Tejas has as a full GPON solution that includes both TJ1400 OLT (Optical Line Terminal) and TJ2100N-11G (Optical Network Terminal) platforms. TJ2100N-11G is a versatile ONT product supporting 4x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet interfaces. TJ2100N-11G is compliant to ITU-T G.984 ,G.988 and TR69 set of standards.

GPON Features: Data rates of 2488Mbps downstream and 1244Mbps up- stream. | Upto 256 GEM port IDs | Ranging and activation process support | Rogue-ONT detection

Downstream AES-128 encryption and key exchange process; Downstream FEC, RS(255,239) | Dedicated independent TX queues for PLOAM and CPU packets

Upstream FEC, RS(255,239)| Normal queues for PLOAM and CPU packets Performance monitoring, faults and alarm, including BER rate monitor.

Power saving: As per ITU-T 984.3 (01/2014) of ONU power management aspects| Supports Ethernet packets of up to 2KB (Jumbo packets).


Features:

  • Plug-and-play (PNP): Configuration using standard OMCI and TR69 protocols for provisioning CCTV, Mobile backhaul, MTU, VOD, IOT, Internet, IPTV etc services.
  • Ethernet interfaces: Has 4 Ethernet interfaces to cater to use cases such as CCTV and PA systems
  • Mechanical and Environmental: Table top or wall mount form factor suitable for extended temperature range (upto 55C).

Specifications

Specifications TJ2100N-11G

GPON Interface SC/APC connector |
Wavelength: 1490 nm/1310 nm Distance: 20km depending on split ratio Transmission: ITU-T G.984 |
Optical module: Class B+ Optical transmit power +0.5 to +5dBm and Receive sensitivity of –28dBm. Upstream and Downstream FEC Hardware Dying gasp support
Ethernet Meets 802.3 specifications 4x10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 connector
Power & Thermal 12 VDC ,2A +/- 5% , Round barrel-type connector for power input
Environmental Operating Temperature: -5ºC to 55 ºC Altitude: 4,000m operations Humidity: 5 to 90% RH non-condensing
ManagementG.988 (OMCI), TR69, CLI, SNMP
Certification and Regulatory StandardsPart 15 of FCC/UL rules; RoHS (6/6)

Reviews

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review