• Home
  • Ubiquiti Fiber Cable Assembly, Single Mode, 200 feet

Ubiquiti Fiber Cable Assembly, Single Mode, 200 feet

  • SKU: FC-SM-200
  • Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
  • Data Sheet: Download
  • Availability: 22 In Stock    (updated live)
    4 In stock at College Station
    18 In stock at Mississippi
US$‎89.00

Ubiquiti FC-SM-200 Ubiquiti Fiber Cable Assembly, Single Mode, 200 feet

Build your outdoor fiber network using our steel‑armored FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

FC-SM-200 is a 60-meter outdoor single mode fiber optic cable 6 prefabricated LC connectors on each side.

Specifications FC-SM-200

Physical Charactersitics

Cable diameter [mm]:5.8
Use:outdoor
Length [m]:60
Color:Black

Connectors and Interfaces

connectors:LC - LC

Optics

Number of threads:6
The core diameter [micron]9/125
Fiber Type:Single Mode