• Home
  • Ubiquiti U Fiber, Single-Mode Module SFP, 1G, Bidirectional, 1 Pair

Ubiquiti U Fiber, Single-Mode Module SFP, 1G, Bidirectional, 1 Pair

(0) No Reviews yet
  • SKU: UF-SM-1G-S
  • Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
  • Data Sheet: Download
  • Availability: 5 In Stock (updated live)
$22.00

Specifications UF-SM-1G-S

Supported MediaSingle-Mode Fiber
Connector Type(1) LC
BiDiYes
Data Rate1.25 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance3 km
Pack Options1-Pair, 10-Pairs

Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S (1 Pair)

Outdoor Fiber Installations

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules

U Fiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Fiber Cable

Use single-mode LC FiberCable to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review