• Home
  • Ubiquiti Networks UFiber Splitter 1:16

Ubiquiti Networks UFiber Splitter 1:16

  • SKU: UF-SPLITTER-16
  • Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
  • Data Sheet: Download
  • Availability: 3 In Stock    (updated live)
    3 In stock at Mississippi
US$‎24.00

Ubiquiti Networks UF-SPLITTER-16

UFiber Splitter 1:16

The UFiber splitter carries data from a UFiber OLT’s long-haul cable and shares it with multiple UFiber ONUs. Available with 4, 8, 16, or 32 outputs.


Features:

  • Mini-module type, steel tube
  • G.657A1 fiber
  • Input/output 0.9mm
  • 1.5 meter cable length
  • Terminated with SC/APC connector

Specifications UF-SPLITTER-16

Input (1) SC/APC
Outputs (16) SC/APC
Insertion Loss with Connectors13.7 dB
Uniformity Loss1.2 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss 0.3 dB
Wavelength Bandwidth 1260-1650 nm
Return Loss (All Ports)50 dB
Directivity 55 dB
Fiber Type G657A1
Operating Temperature -40 to 85° C (-40 to 185° F)
Total Length 4.06 m (13.32')
Weight 110 g (3.9 oz)