• Home
  • Ubiquiti UFiber Loco GPON CPE 4N WiFi

Ubiquiti UFiber Loco GPON CPE 4N WiFi

(0) No Reviews yet
  • SKU: UF-WiFi
  • Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
  • Data Sheet: Download
  • Availability: 20 In Stock (updated live)
$79.00

Specifications UF-WiFi

Dimensions 126.34 x 126.09 x 31.65 mm
(4.97 x 4.96 x 1.25")
Weight 190 g (6.70 oz)
Networking Interfaces (1) SC/APC, GPON WAN
(4) Gigabit RJ45, Ethernet LAN (1) Wi-Fi, 802.11n
Networking Interface Speeds GPON WAN, ITU G.984 GbE LAN Wi-Fi 2.488 Gbps Downstream
1.244 Gbps Upstream 10/100/1000 Mbps
300 Mbps
Management Interface In-Band Ethernet/PON
Normal Optical Power Range TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm RX: -28 to -8 dBm
Power Method DC Jack, 24VDC
24V Passive PoE (Pins 4, 5+; 7, 8-)
Power Supply 100-240VAC / 50-60 Hz Universal AC/DC
Power Adapter: 24V / 0.5A
Max. Power Consumption 7W
Supported Voltage Range 20 to 28V
Processor Specs MIPS, 900 MHz
Memory Information 256 MB DDR
Buttons (1) Reset
Operating Temperature -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity 10 to 90% Noncondensing
Certifications CE, FCC, IC

Ubiquiti Networks UF-WiFi

4-Port GPON Router with Wi-Fi

Sporting a sleek industrial design, the U Fiber WiFi is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE that features an informational LED display with 4 Ethernet ports and WiFi.

Status LEDs

The easy-to-read LEDs provide status information: Ethernet connection, signal strength, and power.

Versatile Power

The 4 Ethernet LAN ports support 10/100/1000 Mbps connections. The UFiber WiFi can be powered using 24V passive PoE on Port 1, or by 24VDC.

Designed for Integration

Up to 128 UFiber WiFi devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the UFiber WiFi integrates with the UFiber OLT and third-party OLT devices.


Features:

  • High-Performance GPON CPE
  • GPON WAN Port SC/APC Fiber Connector
  • 4-Port RJ45 10/100/1000 VLAN-aware Switch
  • 802.11n WiFi
  • LED diodes for easy diagnostics
  • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream
  • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features*

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review