• Home
  • Ubiquiti UFiber GPON OLT, Class B+ SFP Module

Ubiquiti UFiber GPON OLT, Class B+ SFP Module

(0) No Reviews yet
  • SKU: UF-GP-B+-US
  • Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
  • Data Sheet: Download
  • Availability: 6 In Stock (updated live)
$79.00

Specifications UF-GP-B+

Supported MediaSingle-Mode Fiber
Connector Type(1) SC/UPC
TX Wavelength1490 nm
RX Wavelength1310 nm
Downstream Data Rate2.5 Gbps
Upstream Data Rate1.25 Gbps
Cable Distance20 km
Pack Options20-Pack

Ubiquiti UF-GP-B+

UFiber GPON OLT, Class B+ SFP Module supporting up to 128 UF-NANO terminals, up to 20Km

Ubiquiti Networks UBI-GP-B + UFiberGPON, B + GPON SFP Module, to which up to 128 UBI-NANO UF-NANO devices can be connected up to a distance of 20 km. The UBIQUITI UF-GP-B + can be integrated with the OLT UBIQUITI UF-OLT

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review