• Home
  • Ubiquiti Ufiber Loco GPON CPE (20-Pack)

Ubiquiti Ufiber Loco GPON CPE (20-Pack)

  • SKU: UF-LOCO-20
  • Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
  • Data Sheet: Download
  • User Guide: Download
  • Availability: Call for Availability This item can sometimes be sourced and shipped direct from other locations when out of stock. Email me when this product is in stock!
    Out of stock at College Station
US$‎899.00

Specifications UF-LOCO-20

Dimensions 76.5 x 76.5 x 26.4 mm (3.01 x 3.01 x 1.04")
Weight 77 g (2.72 oz)
Networking Interface Speeds (1) GPON WAN, ITU G.984, 2.488 Gbps Downstream, 1.244 Gbps Upstream (1) GbE LAN, 10/100/1000 Mbps
Management Interface In-Band Ethernet/PON
Normal Optical Power Range TX (Class B+): 1.5 dBm to 5 dBm RX: -28 dBm to -8 dBm
Power Method Micro-USB: 5V, 1A 24V Passive PoE (Pins +4, 5; -7, 8)
Power Supply Micro-USB Power Adapter*: 5V, 1A
Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
Supported Voltage Range 4.7 to 5.3V
Processor Specs MIPS32, 240 MHz
Memory Information 128 MB DDR3
Buttons (1) Reset
Operating Temperature -10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity 10 to 90% Noncondensing
Certifications CE, FCC, IC

Ubiquiti UF-LOCO-20

Ubiquiti Ufiber Loco GPON CPE, 20 Pack

The Ubiquiti UFiber Loco GPON CPE, 20 Pack is a high-performance GPON. Configuring a fiber network just became as easy as setting up a smartphone. Say goodbye to command lines, manuals, and paid support licenses. Introducing the UFiber OLT – a fiber solution that anyone can deploy. UFiber offers internet and telecom service providers a cost-effective fiber optic delivery system for Triple Play Services (data, voice, IPTV/VoD) with speeds of up to 2.488 Gbps downstream and 1.244 Gbps upstream. The UFiber network is intelligently managed using the included UNMS™ (Ubiquiti® Network Management System) controller. UFiber devices consist of the UFiber OLT (deployed at the provider premises) and the UFiber Nano G or loco clients, which function as ONU CPEs (Customer Premises Equipment).

Sporting a sleek industrial design, the UFiber loco is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE that features extremely low power consumption and the choice of 24V passive PoE or Micro-USB power.


Features:

  • WAN: (1) GPON Port
  • LAN: (1) Gigabit Ethernet Port
  • GPON Speeds: 2.488 Gbps Downstream (RX), 1.244 Gbps Upstream (TX)
  • Wavelengths: 1490 nm Downstream (RX), 1310 nm Upstream (TX)
  • Max. Power Consumption: 3.5W
  • Power Method: 24V Passive PoE or Micro-USB Power Adapter*
  • Mounting: Wall-Mountable (Indoor)