• Home
  • Ubiquiti UOC-2 UniFi Patch Cable, 2 Meter

Ubiquiti UOC-2 UniFi Patch Cable, 2 Meter

  • SKU: UOC-2
  • Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
  • Availability: Open chat or call usEmail me when this product is in stock!
$7.00

Ubiquiti UOC-2 UniFi Patch Cable, 2 Meter

UniFi Fibre Patch Cable is a Multi-Mode, LC-LC, OM3 fibre patch cable designed to be used with SFP modules such as Ubiquiti's UFiber modules.

Features:

  • Length: 2 m
  • Type: OM3 (Duplex)
  • Mode: Multi-0Mode
  • Colour: Turquoise
  • Connectors: LC-LC
  • Core diameter: 50 microns
  • Cladding diameter: 125 microns
  • Outside Diameter: 2 mm (each fiber)