• Home
  • Ubiquiti UniFi Fibre Patch Cable, 5 meter

Ubiquiti UniFi Fibre Patch Cable, 5 meter

(0) No Reviews yet
  • SKU: UOC-5
  • Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
  • Availability: 24 In Stock (updated live)
$9.00

Ubiquiti UOC-5 UniFi Fibre Patch Cable, 5 meter

Ubiquiti's UniFi Fibre Patch Cable is a Multi-Mode, LC-LC, OM3 fibre patch cable designed to be used with SFP modules such as Ubiquiti's UFiber modules.

Features:

  • Type: OM3 (Duplex)
  • Mode: Multi-0Mode
  • Colour: Turquoise
  • Connectors: LC-LC
  • Core diameter: 50 microns
  • Cladding diameter: 125 microns
  • Outside Diameter: 2 mm (each fiber)
  • Length: 5 m

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review