• Home
  • Wireless-Tek 8GE+2SFP Ports Managed UPS 24V-48V PoE Switch

Wireless-Tek 8GE+2SFP Ports Managed UPS 24V-48V PoE Switch

(0) No Reviews yet
  • SKU: WI-PMS310GF-UPS
  • Manufacturer: Wireless-Tek Technology
  • Data Sheet: Download
  • User Guide: Download
  • Availability: 28 In Stock (updated live)
$199.00

Specifications WI-PMS310GF-UPS

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(24V/48v Modifiable output power)
2 1000Mbps SFP Slots 1 Console Port
Network Media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF 1000Base-L X:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
Fan Quantity Fan
Power Consumption 150W (max. with PoE device connected)
Power SupplyAC 110~250V 50/60HZ
Solar Controller Input24-30V 250W Up
Battery Input24V 10AH~100AH
PoE Ports (RJ45)802.3af/at48V and 24V
Passive PoE compliant
PoE Ports: Port1- Port8
Power Supply: 150W
Exchange Capacity 20G
Packet Forwarding Rate 14.9Mpps
Mac Address Table8K
Packet Buffer Memory1.5Mb
Dimensions Product Size: 225mm* 105mm*32mm(L*W*H)
Jumbo Frame10240Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of ServiceSupport 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
L2 FeaturesIGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree
STP/RSTP/MSTP
Port isolation
BPDU filtering/guard
TC/Root protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLANSupports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
Management VLAN configuration
Access Control ListL2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID; Time Range Based
SecurityIP-MAC-Port-VID Binding IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest
VLAN DoS Defence Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI) SSH v1/v2 SSL v2/v3/TLSv1 Port Security Broadcast/Multicast/Unknownunicast Storm Control
ManagementWeb-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
EnvironmentWorking Temperature: -20℃~60℃
Storage temperature : -30℃~70℃
Working Humidity : 10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% RH noncondensing

Wireless-Tek WI-PMS310GF-UPS

8GE+2SFP Ports 24V-48V Mixed L2 Managed UPS No-Break PoE Switch with 8-Port PoE


What This Product Does

8 gigabit L2 managed switch WI-PMS310GF-UPS+ provides 8 adjustable 10/100/1000Mbps PoE ports, each port does support both 24V and 48V output. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. Moreover, the switch also comes equipped with 2 gigabit SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. WI-PMS310GF-UPS+ UPS system is designed specifically for 24VDC and 48V POE equipment like that from Ubiquiti, Wi- Tek, Mikrotik, etc. The system provides up to 150W of continuous total PoE power on 8 switched PoE ports. Its inside battery controller maintains the proper charge on the batteries to prevent over charge and controls the load to prevent over discharge. With 2PCS 12V 100AH battery, can offer 48 hours back-up time. Also WI-PMS310GF-UPS+‘s inside solar controller and DC input port support utilize the solar capacity to extend the backup time(and can charge battery at same time).

This device is L2 managed model, with Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Anymore, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For work group and departments requiring cost-sensitive Layer 2 Switch and gigabit capability, Wi-Tek L2 managed Switch WI-PMS310GF-UPS+ provides you the ideal access-edge solution.


Secure Networking

Wi-Tek this WI-PMS310GF-UPS+ provides IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, Port Security, Storm control and DHCP Snooping which protect against broadcast storms, ARP attacks, etc. It integrates some typical DoS attacks to select. You can protect these attacks more easily ever than before. In addition, the Access Control Lists (ACL, L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports and even VLAN ID.


Advanced QoS features

To integrate voice, data and video service on one network, the switch applies rich QoS policies. Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including IP or MAC address, TCP or UDP port number, etc, to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free.


Abundant Layer 2 features

For more application of layer 2 switches, WI-PMS310GF-UPS+ supports a complete lineup of layer 2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Isolation, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function. Any more, the switch provides advanced features for network maintenance. Such as Loop Back Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access.


Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review