• Home
  • Wireless-Tek WI-PS310GFR-O

Wireless-Tek WI-PS310GFR-O

(0) No Reviews yet
  • SKU: WI-PS310GFR-O
  • Manufacturer: Wireless-Tek Technology
  • Data Sheet: Download
  • Availability: 3 In Stock (updated live)
$64.02

Specifications WI-PS310GFR-O

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface8  RJ45  10/100/1000M  ports
2SFP ports
Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

100Base -TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Fan Quantity Fanless
PoE Out24V 1A
PoE pin4/5+, 7/8-
PoE Ports (RJ45)POE in Ports:Port1~7,
POE out Port: Port 8
Exchange Capacity 20G
Mac Address Table86K
Dimensions Product Size: 285mm* 220mm*45mm(L*W*H)
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Transmission MethodStore-And-Forward
Advanced Functions

Priority Function
Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging

Store and forward

IEEE 802.3x  flow control for

Full-duplex Mode

Backpressure for Half-duplex

Mode

Support VLAN

Certification CE, FCC, RoHS

Wireless-Tek WI-PS310GFR-O

8GE+2SFP 24V Ports Outdoor Reverse PoE Switch with 8-Port PoE

WI-TEK Reverse PoE Technology has intelligent Power management feature solving a major problem of powering the device for ISPs. This switch can be powered using Remote Power from customer end using specially designed reliable PoE Wireless Router from us or any standard PoE Injector (24V DC, 1A). This eliminates the need to arrange for power at building top and no UPS is needed / no money to be paid to society/power providing customer. This saves lot of MONEY for ISPs and improves service delivery with uninterrupted service to the customer.

How This Product Works

It integrates 2*1000Mbps Gigabit SFP Fiber Ports and 8*100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet network capabilities. Port1-7 for PoE In, Port8 for PoE Out,Support 24V Passive PoE compliant PSD and PD, 4Gigabit SFP can do Uplink Port. 8 Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (port-1 to port-7) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) IN function. These PoE ports (port-1 to port-7) can automatically detect and accept power with those 24v Passive PoE compliant PSE. Then this switch can continue to power up next switch or wireless AP/CPE via PoE output port 8


Easy To Use

WI-PS310GFR-O is easy to install and use. It requires no configuration and installation. With outstanding performance and quality, the WI- PS310GFR-O is a great selection for expanding your FTTB(fiber to the building) or FTTW(fiber to the wireless) network.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review