• Home
  • Primus Cable FB3-4323-ST/ST-2M Fiber Patch Cable - 2 Meter, ST-ST MM, Duplex, 50/125, OM3 10G Laser Optimized, Aqua

Primus Cable FB3-4323-ST/ST-2M Fiber Patch Cable - 2 Meter, ST-ST MM, Duplex, 50/125, OM3 10G Laser Optimized, Aqua

$10.71
  • SKU: FB3-4323-ST/ST-2M
  • Manufacturer: Primus Cable
  • Availability: Direct Ship Item Usually ships same day direct from manufacturer Call for availabilityEmail me when this product is in stock!

ST to ST Fiber Patch Cords with 10 Gig Multimode 50/125 OM3 Duplex Cables

These high speed 10 gig multimode 50/125µm duplex fiber optic patch cables are terminated with ST fiber optic connectors on both ends (ST-ST). Straight Tip ("ST") connectors utilize a bayonet-style coupling type, enabling a simple twist-on and twist-off installation.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors, which are available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations. Our fiber jumpers have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To help complete your fiber optic network installation, we offer end-to-end solutions with our wide range of products that include fiber optic enclosures, fiber channel testers, splice trays and other fiber optic accessories.