• Home
  • Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps SMF 1310nm LC Connector

Siklu SFP+ 10Gbps SMF 1310nm LC Connector

  • SKU: AX-SFP+10G-SM
  • Manufacturer: Siklu
  • Availability: Open chat or call us for stock statusEmail me when this product is in stock!
US$‎320.00

Siklu AX-SFP+10G-SM

SFP+ 10Gbps SMF 1310nm LC Connector

These Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)4. They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.31 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.03. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC5 and Finisar Appl. Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.


Features:

  • Up to 10Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Build-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <600mW typical
  • Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C