PTP 550 Series

Sturdy PTP 820E Series of relatively exceptional performance is perfectly designed for instantly establishing high-capacity backhaul for any application ranging from video surveillance to ISP backhaul network traffic. The Connectorized or Integrated radio with an antenna gain of 43 dBi and channel bandwidth 10, 20, 40 & 80 MHz, operates in 5 GHz wireless space and supplies up to 1.4 Gbps Ethernet throughput (using two 80 MHz channel). It possesses transmit power of 26 dBm (Max.) and a wind survival of up to 200 mph. PTP 550 has an SFP Port and doesn’t demand any specific license to enable it, rather the option to enable is already present in the radio. ISP Supplies is a certified distributor of Cambium Networks offering its certified PTP 550 Series at the best and rock-bottom prices.

6 Products

C050055L003ACambium PTP 550 SFP Single Mode Optical 1000BaseLX SFP Interface per ODU
12 in stock
College Station
12 In stock
  • SKU: C050055L003A
US$‎117.72
C050055L001ACambium PTP 550 SFP Interface for Gigabit Ethernet 1000BaseT per ODU
Call for Availability
  • SKU: C050055L001A
US$‎150.12
C050055H008ACambium PTP 550 Integrated 5 GHz (IC) with US Line Cord
Call for Availability
  • SKU: C050055H008A
US$‎953.52
Inclusive of US$42.91 Tariff/Surcharge Fee
C050055H002ACambium PTP 550 Connectorized 5 GHz (IC) with US Line Cord
Call for Availability
  • SKU: C050055H002A
US$‎803.99
Inclusive of US$36.18 Tariff/Surcharge Fee
C050055H007ACambium PTP 550 Integrated 5 GHz FCC US Line Cord
Call for Availability
  • SKU: C050055H007A
US$‎953.52
Inclusive of US$42.91 Tariff/Surcharge Fee
C050055H001ACambium PTP 550 Connectorized 5 GHz FCC US Line Cord
Call for Availability
  • SKU: C050055H001A
US$‎803.99
Inclusive of US$36.18 Tariff/Surcharge Fee