• Home
  • Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX ODU AES with ANT. port, TX High 10Gbps max capacity with upgrade

Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX ODU AES with ANT. port, TX High 10Gbps max capacity with upgrade

  • SKU: EH-8010FX-ODUH-A-2C1P-EX-D
  • Manufacturer: Siklu
  • Availability: Please Contact us for AvailabilityEmail me when this product is in stock!
US$‎4,380.00

Specifications EH-8010FX-ODUH-A-2C1P-EX-D

Broadband Frequency Band 80 GHz
Interface(SMF or MMF+ (SFP or) copper, 45-RJ (3bz.802: port 10GE combo 1
ManufacturerSiklu North America
Broadband Antenna TypeConnectorized
Qty/ Uom1 Each
DescriptionEtherHaul-8010FX ODU with ANT. port, TX High; Power: DC/PoE; Capacity 10Gbps; ports: 1x dual-media RJ-45/SFP+ (1x RJ-45 for management/traffic).
Frequency Range71-76 GHz, 81-86 MHz
Security/EncryptionAES-256, AES-128
Data Rate2 Gbit/s
Maximum Data Rate10 Gbit/s
Temperature Range-33-55 deg C

Siklu EH-8010FX-ODUH-A-2C1P-EX-D

EtherHaul-8010FX ODU with ANT TXH

EtherHaul-8010FX ODU, with AES HW & license, with ANT. port, TX High; Power: DC/PoE; Capacity up to 10Gbps; ports: 1x dual-media RJ-45/SFP+ (1x RJ-45 for management/traffic).