• Home
  • Ilsintech Splice On Connector, LC Simplex, SM, UPC, 2mm

Ilsintech Splice On Connector, LC Simplex, SM, UPC, 2mm

(0)No Reviews yet
  • SKU: LCS-SM-UPC-20-SA
US$‎7.64
  • Manufacturer: ILSINTECH
  • Data Sheet: Download
26 in stock
College Station
26 In stock

Product Information

Ilsintech LCS-SM-UPC-20

Splice On Connector, LC Simplex, SM, UPC, 2mm

PRO's Splice-on Connectors utilize a fiber fusion splicer to terminate fiber optic connectors in the field, addressing return loss concerns present in analog optical networks. Splice-on connectors feature factory pre-polished ferrules that eliminate the need for polishing and adhesives so they can be terminated in the field reducing the potential for operator error. The splice-on connector can be used not only in the field of communication but also in advanced technical fields including avionics, space, military, ship-building and power plants.

Specifications

Specifications LCS-SM-UPC-20

Connector StyleLC
Diameter2mm
Polish TypeUPC
Repeating Operation Test500 Cycle, ≤ 0.2dB
Insertion Loss≤ average 0.2dB (≤ max 0.3dB)
Return Loss≥50dB
Temperature Range-40°C~85°C
FiberSinglemode 9/125
Tensile Strength< 40 for 0.9mm, 0.2mm fiber

Reviews

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review