Tarana Accessories

Expertly manufactured Tarana Wireless Accessories include bosker quality masts, mounts, tripods, splitters, cables, PoEs, jumpers, lightning arrestors, enclosures, and more. The outdoor power supply termination kit (max 14AWG conductors) has a weather-resistant design that withstands harsh environmental conditions. Tarana DC surge protector (with a mounting kit) handles surges up to 20kA. Its reliable mounting kit for RNs and sturdy construction pole mounting kit for BNs ensure safe equipment mounting. Other Tarana Accessories are high-performance SFP+ long/short-range optical transceivers, outdoor shielded power cables with Harting push-pull connectors, and PoE Injectors for remote nodes.

19 Products

09465000405Harting Heavy Duty Power Connectors RJI PPP CRIMP CONT ML 2.50 MM2 12 AWG
107 in stock
College Station
107 In stock
  • SKU: 09465000405
US$‎2.40
09465000401Harting Heavy Duty Power Connectors RJI PWR PP CRMP CONT ML 14-16 AWG
255 in stock
College Station
255 In stock
  • SKU: 09465000401
US$‎2.40
TTC-POE-10GBE-SPDTeltech 10GB POE Surge Protective Device, POE++ Compatible
1 in stock
College Station
1 In stock
  • SKU: TTC-POE-10GBE-SPD
US$‎20.00
Tarana-Wireless-Outdoor-Single-Mode-Fiber-Optic-CableTarana Wireless Outdoor Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable
12 in stock
  • SKU: Tarana-Wireless-Outdoor-Single-Mode-Fiber-Optic-Cable
US$‎203.00 to US$‎687.00Select options
44-0027-001Tarana Wireless PoE Injector for New Remote Node
794 in stock
College Station
3 In stock
Texas (Other)
791 In stock
  • SKU: 44-0027-001
US$‎25.00
33-0007-005Tarana Wireless Outdoor Shielded Cat5e Ethernet Cable 5m
2 in stock
Texas (Other)
2 In stock
  • SKU: 33-0007-005
US$‎66.00
33-0004-010Tarana Wireless 10m Outdoor Shielded Power Cable
22 in stock
College Station
18 In stock
Texas (Other)
4 In stock
  • SKU: 33-0004-010
US$‎58.00
33-0004-005Tarana Wireless 5m Outdoor Shielded Power Cable
36 in stock
College Station
12 In stock
Texas (Other)
24 In stock
  • SKU: 33-0004-005
US$‎36.00
34-0003-001Tarana Wireless Outdoor Power Supply Termination Kit
4 in stock
Texas (Other)
4 In stock
  • SKU: 34-0003-001
US$‎15.00
44-0017-001Tarana Wireless PoE Injector for Remote Nodes
665 in stock
College Station
11 In stock
Texas (Other)
654 In stock
  • SKU: 44-0017-001
US$‎20.00
73-0032-001Tarana Wireless SFP+ Short Range Multi-Mode Transceiver
8 in stock
Texas (Other)
8 In stock
  • SKU: 73-0032-001
US$‎109.00
73-0031-001Tarana Wireless SFP+ Long Range Single Mode Transceiver
26 in stock
College Station
23 In stock
Texas (Other)
3 In stock
  • SKU: 73-0031-001
US$‎166.00
73-0016-001Tarana Wireless Ethernet Lightning Surge Protector
Direct Ship Item
  • SKU: 73-0016-001
US$‎244.00
44-0013-001Tarana Wireless 90-264V AC IN, 54V DC Out, 480W AC/DC Outdoor Power Supply
24 in stock
Texas (Other)
24 In stock
  • SKU: 44-0013-001
US$‎325.00
34-0027-001Tarana Wireless Remote Node (RN) Mounting Kit
1272 in stock
College Station
16 In stock
Texas (Other)
1256 In stock
  • SKU: 34-0027-001
US$‎10.00
34-0028-001Tarana Wireless Pole Mounting Kit 64-114mm (2.5-4.5") Pole Diameter for Base Nodes
12 in stock
College Station
7 In stock
Texas (Other)
5 In stock
  • SKU: 34-0028-001
US$‎170.00
1101-1110-KTTranstector Transtector DC Defender with Bracket, 48VDC Protection, SASD fused, Hazardous Location Certified
3398 in stock
Lewisville TX
3398 In stock
  • SKU: 1101-1110-KT
US$‎346.99
1101-1110Transtector DC Defender, 48VDC Protection, SASD fused, Hazardous Location Certified
3154 in stock
College Station
7 In stock
Lewisville TX
3147 In stock
  • SKU: 1101-1110
US$‎308.99