• Home
  • MikroTik SFP CWDM module 1.25G 40km 1570nm

MikroTik SFP CWDM module 1.25G 40km 1570nm

  • SKU: S-C57DLC40D
  • Manufacturer: MikroTik
  • Data Sheet: Download
  • Availability: 6 In Stock    (updated live)
    6 In stock at College Station
US$‎34.00

MikroTik RouterBOARD S-C57DLC40D

SFP CWDM module 1.25G 40km 1570nm

SFP CWDM module 1.25G SM 40km 1570nm Dual LC-connector DDM. These units are tested and compatible with The Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing technology which offers a solution which will increase capacity of existing fiber infrastructures.

Specifications S-C57DLC40D

Weight0.06 lbs
Dimensions‎7.56 x 6.22 x 0.51 inches
Wave-length‎1570nm
Speed‎1.25Gbps
Operating Distance‎40km
Connector‎Dual LC DDM