• Home
  • Primus Cable Fiber Patch Cable - 15 Meter, SC-SC SM, Duplex 9/125

Primus Cable Fiber Patch Cable - 15 Meter, SC-SC SM, Duplex 9/125

(0) No Reviews yet
  • SKU: FB1-2857-SC/SC-15M
  • Manufacturer: Primus Cable
  • Availability: Open chat or call usEmail me when this product is in stock!
$15.80

Specifications FB1-2857-SC/SC-15M

ModeSingle-Mode
Connection StyleDuplex
ConnectorsSC to SC
Fiber9/125µm
Polish TypeUPC
Typical Insertion Loss≤ 0.15 dB
Maximum Insertion Loss≤ 0.30 dB
Maximum Return Loss≥ 50 dB

SC to SC Fiber Patch Cords with Single-Mode 9/125 OS2 Duplex Cables

These high speed single-mode 9/125µm duplex fiber optic patch cables are terminated with SC fiber optic connectors on both ends (SC-SC). Referred to as Subscriber Connectors, Square Connectors or Standard Connectors, these push-pull connectors are the most common choice for FTTH (fiber to the home) applications in use for Datacom and Telcom; most GBIC modules also require this connector type.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations. Our fiber jumpers have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review