• Home
  • Primus Cable Fiber Patch Cable - 15 Meter, LC-SC SM, Duplex 9/125

Primus Cable Fiber Patch Cable - 15 Meter, LC-SC SM, Duplex 9/125

(0) No Reviews yet
  • SKU: FB4-2085-LC/LC-15M
  • Manufacturer: Primus Cable
  • Availability: Open chat or call usEmail me when this product is in stock!
$16.78

Specifications FB4-2085-LC/LC-15M

Fiber Type
Multi-Mode
Cable TypeDuplex
Connector A:LC
Connector(s) B:LC
Cable Length:15M
Connection Type:Optical LC
DataPC Connection, Networking and more

Primus Cable FB4-2085-LC/LC-15M

Fiber Patch Cable - 15 Meter, LC-SC SM, Duplex 9/125

These multimode 50/125um duplex fiber optic patch cables are terminated with LC fiber optic connectors on both ends (LC-LC). Called Lucent Connectors, Little Connectors or Local Connectors, these snap-in connectors are typically used for high density connections and are compatible with plug-and-play devices such as SFP modules and XFP transceivers.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations. Our fiber jumpers have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review