• Home
  • Primus Cable Fiber Patch Cable - 12 Meter, LC-SC MM, Duplex, 50/125, OM3 10G Laser Optimized, Aqua

Primus Cable Fiber Patch Cable - 12 Meter, LC-SC MM, Duplex, 50/125, OM3 10G Laser Optimized, Aqua

(0) No Reviews yet
  • SKU: FB5-1320-LC/SC-12M
  • Manufacturer: Primus Cable
  • Availability:   Call for availabilityEmail me when this product is in stock!
$25.69

LC to SC Fiber Patch Cord with 10 Gig Multimode 50/125 OM2 Duplex Cables

These high speed 10 gig multimode 50/125µm duplex fiber optic patch cables are terminated with LC fiber optic connectors on one end and SC fiber optic connectors on the other end (LC-SC). Called Lucent Connectors, Little Connectors or Local Connectors, these snap-in connectors are typically used for high density connections and are compatible with plug-and-play devices such as SFP modules and XFP transceivers. Referred to as Subscriber Connectors, Square Connectors or Standard Connectors, these push-pull connectors are the most common choice for FTTH (fiber to the home) applications in use for Datacom and Telcom and most GBIC modules require this connector type.

Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors, which are available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations. Our fiber jumpers have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

To help complete your fiber optic network installation, we offer end-to-end solutions with our wide range of products that include fiber optic enclosures, fiber channel testers, splice trays and other fiber optic accessories.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review