• Home
  • TP-Link 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE+ Switch

TP-Link 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE+ Switch

  • SKU: TL-SL1226P
  • Manufacturer: TP-Link
  • Data Sheet: Download
  • Installation Guide: Download
  • Availability: Direct Ship item Item usually ships directly from the manufacturer Email me when this product is in stock!
US$‎179.99

Specifications TL-SL1226P

HARDWARE
Interface 24× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports 2× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports 2× Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity2 Fans
Physical Security LockYes
Power Supply100-240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
Backup Bandwidth8.8 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate6.5472 Mpps
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant PoE Ports: Port 1 – Port 24 PoE Power Budget: 250 W
Mac Address Table8 K
Jumbo Frame10 KB
Switching Capacity8.8 Gbps
Dimensions ( W x D x H )17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm)
Max Power Consumption18.32 W (220/50 Hz. no PD connected) 294 W (220/50 Hz. with 250 W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation62.47 BTU/h (no PD connected) 1002.54 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)
SOFTWARE
Advanced Features Compatible With IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant PDs Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission) Priority Mode Isolation Mode PD Detection Intelligent Power Supply Mac Address Auto-Learning and Auto-Aging IEEE802.3x Flow Control
Transmission MethodStore-And-Forward
OTHERS
CertificationCE, FCC, RoHS
ENVIRONMENT
Operating Temperature0–50 °C (32–122 °F)
Storage Temperature-40–70 °C (-40–158 °F)
Operating Humidity10–90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity5–90% non-condensing

TP-Link TL-SL1226P

24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE+ Switch

Dedicated 24-Port PoE+ Switch for Wide Range of Applications with 250 W PoE Budget

Compliance with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard supports up to 30 W on each PoE port. The total 250 W PoE power budget* for the 24× PoE ports makes it has wide range of applications, such as surveillance, offices, dormitories, and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras, access points, IP phones, computers, printers, and etc.

Dedicated Design for IP Surveillance—Up to 250 m Transmission

With extend mode, the PoE transmission distance reaches up to 250 m*—perfect for IP Camera deployment in large areas.

Dedicated Design for IP Surveillance—Higher Performance and Security

Priority Mode and Isolation Mode make surveillance smoother and safer.

Priority Video Quality Guaranteed

Quality of sensitive applications like video monitoring in critical business areas is guaranteed by offering higher priority options for ports 1–8 when one-touch Priority Mode is on.

Isolation Mode Button One-Click Traffic Separation for Ports 1-24

With one click, Isolation Mode easily divides traffic for ports 1–24 to avoid snooping and tampering. This enables the switch to isolate broadcast storm, improving LAN security and data transmission.

Smooth HD Video Monitoring

2× gigabit RJ45 ports and 2× combo gigabit SFP ports ensure smooth streaming even when 24× HD IP cameras work simultaneously.

Wide Operating Temperature with Good Heat Dissipation

Durable metal casing and professional heat dissipation design ensure the wide operating temperature (0–50℃) with reliability.


Features:

  • 24× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports, 2× Gigabit RJ45 ports, and 2× combo Gigabit SFP slots
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 250 W for all PoE ports*
  • Up to 250 m data and power PoE transmission range under Extend Mode**, ideal for surveillance system
  • Priority Mode ensures high priority of ports 1–8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor
  • Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance
  • Plug and play, with no configuration and installation needed