• Home
  • Cambium 60GHz cnWave V5000 Distribution Node

Cambium 60GHz cnWave V5000 Distribution Node

(0)No Reviews yet
  • SKU: C600500A004A
US$‎1,507.91
  • Manufacturer: Cambium Networks
  • Data Sheet: Download
77 in stock
College Station
77 In stock

Product Information

Cambium Networks C600500A004A

60GHz cnWave V5000 Distribution Node

Cambium Networks’ 60 GHz cnWave solution provides easy, fast and cost-effective wireless gigabit connectivity for edge access and/ or high-capacity backhaul for edge access solutions at a significantly lower TCO than fiber infrastructure. Service providers and enterprises now have access to gigabit for business and residential connectivity, backhaul for Wi-Fi access or LTE/5G small cell. Certified for Facebook Terragraph, cnWave mesh solutions are highly efficient at handling high-density deployments in cities and suburban areas.

V5000 is featured with two sectors covering up to 280 degrees with beamforming. A single V5000 can connect up to four other distribution nodes or up to 30 client nodes. V5000 can be used for PTP, PMP and mesh configurations.

CLOUD AND ON-PREMISES MANAGEMENT

60 GHz cnWave operates wtih Cambium Networks’ cnMaestro management system. cnMaestro™ is a cloud-based or on-premises software platform for secure, end-to-end network control. cnMaestro wireless network manager simplifies device management by offering full network visibility and zero-touch provisioning. View and perform a full suite of wireless network management functions in real time. Optimize system availability, maximize throughput and meet emerging needs of business and residential customers.


Features:

  • Supports 57 to 66 GHz
  • Dual-sector with 280º coverage
  • Up to 15.2 Gbps (7.6 Gbps UL and 7.6 Gbps DL) with channel bonding
  • TDMA/TDD channel access and Network Synchronization
  • 802.11ay technology with Terragraph certification

Specifications

Specifications C600500A004A

Spectrum
Frequency Range 57 to 66 GHz in a single SKU
Channel Width 2.16 GHz, 4.32 GHz*
Carrier Bonding* Up to 2 adjacent channels
Mode of Operation PMP or Mesh, PTP
Interface
Channel Access TDMA/TDD
Ethernet Interface 1 x 100/1000/10G BaseT with PoE In, 1 x 100/1000 BaseT with 802.3at PoE Out, 1 x SFP+
Ethernet
Protocol Supported IPv4, IPv6
Network Management cnMaestro, HTTP, HTTPS, SNMP v2c & v3
MTU 4,000 bytes
VLAN* 802.1ad (QinQ), 802.1Q with 802.1p priority
QoS* 4 Level QoS, DSCP and VLAN Tag
Security
Encryption 128-bit AES
Firmware Security Signed Firmware Images
Performance
Modulation & Coding Schemes MCS-0 (BPSK) to MCS-12 (16-QAM)
Latency < 1 ms
Maximum EIRP 38 dBm
Antenna
Gain 22.5 dBi
Type Integrated
Beamforming Scan Range +/- 140º azimuth, +/- 20º elevation
Beam Width 12º
Powering
Type Passive PoE (42-57 V)
Power Consumption 60 W with AUX PoE Out in use, 35 W without AUX PoE Out in use
Physical
EnvironmentalIP66/67
Temperature -40ºC to 60ºC (-40ºF to 140ºF)
Mean Time Between Failure > 40 years
Weight < 4 kg (8.8 lbs)
Dimensions
W x H x D
25 cm x 16 cm x 35 cm 
Wind Survival 200 km/h (124 mi/h)

Add-Ons

SFP-10G-LRCambium 10G SFP+ SMF LR Transceiver, 1310nm. -40C to 85C for cnMatrix
16 in stock
College Station
16 In stock
  • SKU: SFP-10G-LR
US$‎97.14
AC-US3PC6 AC Power Cable Cord
48 in stock
College Station
64 In stock
  • SKU: AC-US3P
US$‎3.99 US$‎4.99
C000000L141ACambium PoE, 60W, 56V, 10GbE DC Injector, Indoor, Energy Level 6 Supply
37 in stock
College Station
37 In stock
  • SKU: C000000L141A
US$‎50.31
AC-US2PC8 2 Pin US Power cord, 1.5m, 2*0.75mm
89 in stock
College Station
89 In stock
  • SKU: AC-US2P
US$‎5.99

Reviews

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review