• Home
  • Shireen Fiber & Power Triamese Cable - 1000ft Spool

Shireen Fiber & Power Triamese Cable - 1000ft Spool

(0) No Reviews yet
$647.00 $829.00
Tariff Fee: $100.00
  • SKU: FP-1204
  • Manufacturer: Shireen
  • Availability: 2 In Stock (updated live)
$647.00 $829.00

Specifications FP-1204

Power
Max. DCR5.6 Ω/km
Capacitance of Con. to Con148 pF/m
Operation Voltage300 V RMS
Fiber 4C Single Mode
Bandwidth Attenuation (850 nm)>750 MHz/Km
Fiber Optical Index (1310 nm)<0.40 dB/km
Cable Optical Index (1550 nm)<0.30 dB/km
Numerical Aperture0.14
Effective Group Index of Refraction (1310 nm)1.4676
Effective Group Index or Refraction (1440 nm)1.4682
Power Wire - 2C x (12 AWG)
Center ConductorBare Copper Stranded Wire
Conductor Diameter2.36 mm
InsulationSolid Polyethylene
WeightBlack
Centricity>90%
Adhesion20 to 100 N
4C Singlemode Tight Buffered Optical Fiber
Fiber Count4
Fiber Diameter0.245 um
Buffering Diameter0.6 um
ColorBlue/Orange/Green/Brown
Tensile Strength ElementKevlar
JacketPVC
Thickness0.6 mm
Outer Diameter3.80 mm
Jacket ColorYellow
Total Hybrid Cable
JacketPE
Thickness0.60 mm
Diameter3.30 x 4.80 x 13.40 mm
Jacket ColorBlack

Shireen FP-1204 1000ft (2)-12AWG/(4)-SMFiber (TRIMESE)

Fiber & Power Triamese Cable - 1000ft Spool

Light Burial, Outdoor UV rated, Flexable and Easy Peal, Embossed Polarity ID, Highly Durable and painless cable management for Tower Installation

Triamese Construction with 2C / 12AWG for Power & 4C / Single Mode Fiber. 1000ft spools

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review