• Home
  • Ubiquiti Networks UFiber Instant Optical Transceiver

Ubiquiti Networks UFiber Instant Optical Transceiver

  • SKU: UF-INSTANT
  • Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
  • Data Sheet: Download
  • Availability: Call for Availability This item can sometimes be sourced and shipped direct from other locations when out of stock. Email me when this product is in stock!
US$‎49.00

Ubiquiti Networks UF-Instant

UFiber Instant Optical Transceiver

Gigabit Passive Optical Network CPE, The UFiber Instant is a high‑performance GPON CPE in the form factor of an SFP module. It features an SGMII Ethernet LAN port and is powered by SFP.


Features:

  • High-Performance GPON CPE
  • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream GPON structure
  • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
  • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
  • (1) GPON WAN Port, SC/APC
  • (1) 1Gbps SFP interface

Specifications UF-Instant

Dimensions 69.46 x 13.70 x 11.30 mm
(2.74 x 0.54 x 0.45")
Weight 30 g (0.96 oz)
Networking Interfaces (1) SC/APC, GPON WAN (1) SGMII Ethernet LAN
Networking Interface Speeds
GPON WAN, ITU G.984 2.488 Gbps Downstream
1.244 Gbps Upstream
GbE LAN 1 Gbps
Management Interface In‐Band Ethernet
PON
Normal Optical Power Range TX (Class B+): 1.5 to 5 dBm
RX: ‐28 to ‐8 dBm
Power Method SFP
Power Supply 3.3V
Max. Power Consumption 2W
Supported Voltage Range 3.3V
Processor SpecsMIPS 100 MHz
Memory Information 32 MB DDR
Operating Temperature ‐10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity 10 to 90% Noncondensing
Certifications CE, FCC, IC