• Home
  • Ubiquiti FC-SM-100 Fiber Cable Assembly, Single Mode, 100 feet

Ubiquiti FC-SM-100 Fiber Cable Assembly, Single Mode, 100 feet

(0) No Reviews yet
  • SKU: FC-SM-100
  • Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
  • Data Sheet: Download
  • Availability: 4 In Stock
$59.00

Specifications FC-SM-100

Cable diameter [mm]: 5.8
Use:outdoor
Color:Black

Connectors and Interfaces

connectors:LC - LC

Optics

Number of threads:6
The core diameter [micron] 9/125

Ubiquiti FC-SM-100 Ubiquiti Fiber Cable Assembly, Single Mode, 100 feet

The FC-SM-100 comes in 100ft (30.5m) lengths. Build or extend your outdoor fibre network using this Ubiquiti FC-SM-100 FiberCable LC - LC 30m singlemode fibre patch lead/cable. Lightweight and flexible, this Ubiquiti FC-SM-100 FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint, UniFi, and in conjunction with compatible Ubiquiti SFP/SFP+ modules.

FC-SM-100 is a 30-meter outdoor single mode fiber optic cable 6 prefabricated LC connectors on each side.

Ratings & Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review